PRIVACY DECLARATION

kitchen inc. BV and its Locations respects the privacy of visitors to its website, in particular the rights of visitors with regard to the automated processing of personal data. Because of full transparency with our customers, we have therefore formulated and implemented a policy with regard to these processing operations themselves, their purpose as well as the possibilities for data subjects to be able to exercise their rights as well as possible.

For all additional information about the protection of personal data, please visit the website of the Dutch Data Protection Authority: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl.

Until you accept the use of cookies and other tracking systems on the website, we will not place analytical cookies and/or tracking cookies on your computer, mobile phone or tablet. By continuing to visit this website you accept the following terms of use.

The current version of the privacy policy available on the website is the only version that applies as long as you visit the website, until a new version replaces the current version.

Article 1 - Definitions

  1. Website (hereinafter also “The Website”): https://Kitchenincorporated.org & https://www.thelocationamsterdam.com and affiliated sites

  2. Responsible for the processing of personal data (hereinafter also: “The administrator”):

    Kitchen Incorporated BV, established at Nieuwe Kerkstraat, 22A, 1018EB Amsterdam, Chamber of Commerce number: 68792549 .

Article 2 - Personal data that we process

Kitchen Incorporated BV processes your personal data because you use our services and/or because you provide them to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name

  • Address data

  • phone number

  • E-mail address

  • IP address

  • Location data

  • Information about your activities on our website

Article 3 - Special and/or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years old. Unless they have parental or guardian permission. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental

permission. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us at Esther@kitcheninc.nl and we will delete this information.

Article 4 – Purposes of processing

Article 5 - Retention periods

Article 6 - Sharing personal data with third parties

Kitchen Incorporated BV processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment

  • Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure

  • To be able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to use our services

    feed

  • To inform you about changes to our services and products

Kitchen Incorporated BV does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected.

Kitchen Incorporated BV shares your personal data with various third parties if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement and to comply with any legal obligation. We conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Kitchen Incorporated BV remains responsible for these processing operations. In addition, Kitchen Incorporated BV provides your personal data to other third parties. We only do this with your explicit permission. Below is an overview of third parties:

   

Name: Facebook LinkedIn Mailchimp MICE

Asperion

Category: Commercial Commercial Commercial Mandatory/Necessary

Mandatory/necessary

Goal:
Marketing Marketing Marketing Quotations/Invoices (Debtors) Invoices (Creditors)

Personal data:
Name, Email
Name, Email
Name, Email
Name, email, phone number, address

Name, email, phone number, address, billing information, bank account number

      _cc781905-5cde-3194-bb3b-bad5 _ccf3136-557819 -bb3b-136bad5cf58d_       _cc-781905--5cde-3194-bb3b-136bad5cf58d_ _cc-781905--5cdebad

Article 7 - Cookies

  1. Kitchen Incorporated BV uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website.

  2. Kitchen Incorporated BV uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it.

  1. In addition, we place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we already informed you about these cookies and asked for permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been stored via the settings of your browser.

  2. Kitchen Incorporated BV also uses anonymized analytical cookies to gain insight into the visit to our website based on information about visitor numbers, popular pages and topics. In this way we can better tailor the communication and information provision to the needs of visitors to our website. We cannot see who visits our websites or from which PC the visit takes place.

  3. Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are, for example, advertisers and/or social media companies. 

      _cc781905-5cde-3194-bb3b-bad5 _ccf3136-557819 -bb3b-136bad5cf58d_ 

Article 8 - Your rights with regard to your data

  1. You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Kitchen Incorporated BV and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

  2. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to Esther@kitcheninc.nl. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy.

  3. We will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within eight weeks. Kitchen Incorporated BV would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

Article 9 - Security

Kitchen Incorporated BV takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not correct

are secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via Esther@kitcheninc.nl

 

Article 10 – Contact

For questions, product information or information about the website itself, please contact: Sales & Marketing, lnfo @kitcheninc.nl

020 7776417 .